» Grand Prix

2007 Western Junior Championship Circuit Point Standings
  
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Boys 10
40 Bronsky, Matthew  - Williamsville, NY 1
35 Cole, Zachary  - East Aurora, NY 1
25 Fisher, Andrew  - Rochester, NY 1
15 Fauchet, Nicholas  - Pittsford, NY 1
12 Gamble, Matthew  - Webster, NY 1
9 Gramatikov, George  - Vestal, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Boys 12
240 Kane, Timothy  - Hamburg, NY 2
170 Mason, Andrew  - Webster, NY 3
125 Nardella, Colin  - Manlius, NY 2
110 Khrapko, Artem  - Corning, NY 2
90 Simonetti, Conner  - Fairport, NY 2
85 Palmer, Nate  - Batavia, NY 2
75 Westergaard, Nicholai  - Manlius, NY 1
62 Fauchet, Nicholas  - Pittsford, NY 2
50 Nardella, Matthew  - Manlius, NY 1
40 Rusk, Michael  - East Amherst, NY 1
40 Vellodi, Keshav  - Pittsford, NY 2
35 Jensen, Keith  - Binghamton, NY 1
34 Bronsky, Matthew  - Williamsville, NY 2
27 Izant, Ryan  - Manlius, NY 2
25 Christ, Ben  - Rochester, NY 1
25 Friedman, Kenneth  - Binghamton, NY 1
25 Lin, Connor  - Williamsville, NY 1
25 Shu, Richard  - Pittsford, NY 1
24 Miller, Blaine  - Binghamton, NY 2
18 Miron, Daniel  - Manlius, NY 2
15 Derose, Anthony  - Williamsville, NY 1
12 Gamble, Matthew  - Webster, NY 1
9 Ojugbeli, Alexander  - Chittenango, NY 1
9 Stone, Brandon  - East Syracuse, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Boys 14
150 Borovcanin, Boris  - Williamsville, NY 2
150 Regier, Jarrett  - East Amherst, NY 2
140 Parker, Alex  - Lewiston, NY 3
70 Tsai, Alexander  - Binghamton, NY 2
65 Nardella, Matthew  - Manlius, NY 3
64 Nardella, Colin  - Manlius, NY 3
60 Principino, Alex  - West Henrietta, NY 2
50 Martin, Alexander  - Manlius, NY 1
36 Mason, Andrew  - Webster, NY 3
36 Petukhov, Nikita  - Webster, NY 3
35 Miller, Tony  - East Amherst, NY 1
35 Park, Mackenzie  - Elmira, NY 1
35 Zuckerman, Yoni  - Rochester, NY 1
25 Danko, Julian  - Pittsford, NY 1
25 Pollak, Alex  - Orchard Park, NY 1
25 Westergaard, Nicholai  - Manlius, NY 1
21 Stone, Parker  - East Syracuse, NY 2
15 Tso, Reed  - Jamesville, NY 2
12 Epstein, Jonah  - East Amherst, NY 1
12 Hamm, Tommy  - Baldwinsville, NY 1
12 Khrapko, Artem  - Corning, NY 1
12 Mancuso, Nicholas  - Victor, NY 1
12 Weaver, Neil  - Victor, NY 1
9 Bronsky, Alexander  - Williamsville, NY 1
9 Goodsell, Zachary  - Rochester, NY 1
9 Zhou, Dennis  - Jamesville, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Boys 16
145 Kane, Matthew  - Hamburg, NY 2
120 Guzick, Benjamin  - Rochester, NY 1
105 Lin, Winston  - Williamsville, NY 3
90 Christ, Alex  - Rochester, NY 2
84 Freeman, Daniel  - Big Flats, NY 4
75 Guzick, Andrew  - Rochester, NY 2
75 Tahir, Jason  - Rochester, NY 1
54 Robinson, Joey  - Skaneateles, NY 4
50 Borovcanin, Boris  - Williamsville, NY 2
46 Laport, Chris  - Syracuse, NY 3
44 Seyler, Kyle  - Ithaca, NY 2
40 Rajasethupathy, Karthik  - Brockport, NY 1
36 Haskell, Trevor  - Oneida, NY 3
35 Engebrecht, Tom  - Pittsford, NY 1
35 Nayar, Vikram  - Manlius, NY 1
35 Parker, Joshua  - Vestal, NY 1
35 Regan, Shane  - Vestal, NY 1
35 Roehmholdt, Peter  - Williamsville, NY 1
35 Tyle, Sheel  - Pittsford, NY 1
25 Duffy, Gregory  - Macedon, NY 1
25 Natale, Jason  - Rochester, NY 1
21 Beck, Trevor  - Fairport, NY 2
15 Mulligan, Joshua  - East Syracuse, NY 2
12 Izant, Matthew  - Manlius, NY 1
9 Cipiti, Jonathan  - Cazenovia, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
9 Decarlo, Alex  - Fairport, NY 1
9 Sullivan, Daniel  - Auburn, NY 1
6 Morey, Jordan  - Canandaigua, NY 1
6 Schwab, Quintin  - Ithaca, NY 1
6 Swails, Jeffrey  - Vestal, NY 1
6 Thomas, Andrew  - Manlius, NY 1
6 Wareham, Blake  - Newark, NY 1
6 Weiss, Benjamin  - Baldwinsville, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Boys 18
140 Yovanoff, David  - Eden, NY 3
125 Mazariegos-Liquidano, Anthony  - Orchard Park, NY 2
125 Zenaty, Mitchell  - Fairport, NY 2
120 Rice, Brian  - Syracuse, NY 4
100 Bernstein, Ezra  - Buffalo, NY 2
95 Kovaleski, Ryan  - Windsor, NY 1
95 Pozantidis, Andre  - Kenmore, NY 1
75 Schafer, Joseph  - Orchard Park, NY 1
50 Edborg, Drew  - Rochester, NY 2
37 Izant, Matthew  - Manlius, NY 2
35 Guzick, Benjamin  - Rochester, NY 1
35 Keller, Kevin  - Endwell, NY 1
35 Persia, Joe  - Spencerport, NY 1
35 Sahasrabudhe, Kieran  - Rochester, NY 1
35 Sorrentino, Mark  - Rochester, NY 1
25 Nitkowski, Anthony  - Lancaster, NY 1
15 Freeman, Daniel  - Big Flats, NY 1
12 Calancie, Erik  - Manlius, NY 1
12 Epstein, Alex  - East Amherst, NY 1
12 Muraco, Michael  - Manlius, NY 1
12 Schneider, Nicholas  - Liverpool, NY 1
12 Sullivan, Daniel  - Auburn, NY 1
9 Winkler, Jan  - Manlius, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Girls 12
120 Winkler, Lea  - Manlius, NY 1
110 Zhang, Agnes  - Penfield, NY 2
95 Cole, Taylor  - East Aurora, NY 1
50 Messineo, Olivia  - Kirkville, NY 1
40 Conway, Carlee  - Grand Island, NY 1
40 Dioguardi, Meghan  - Hornell, NY 1
35 Sauer, Elizabeth  - Pittsford, NY 1
18 Miller, Megan  - Binghamton, NY 2
15 Federowicz, Charlotte  - Vestal, NY 1
12 Minnoe, Claire  - Auburn, NY 1
12 Perry, Christina  - Endwell, NY 1
9 Pollard, Amari  - Baldwinsville, NY 1
9 Temnycky, Ivanka  - Manlius, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Girls 14
135 Dubrin, Clare  - Rochester, NY 2
120 Gleason, Quinn  - Mendon, NY 1
90 Kotok, Margarita  - Macedon, NY 2
75 Chevallier, Ashley  - Alden, NY 1
75 Comins, Stefanie  - Pittsford, NY 1
75 Tremiti, Julianne  - Rochester, NY 1
50 Winkler, Elin  - Manlius, NY 1
40 Engebrecht, Samantha  - Pittsford, NY 1
40 Minnoe, Claire  - Auburn, NY 2
35 Northup, Emily  - Canandaigua, NY 1
35 Smolinski, Nicole  - Orchard Park, NY 1
35 Vidrascu, Jean Sabina  - Rochester, NY 1
30 Winkler, Lea  - Manlius, NY 2
25 Rosenberger, Courtney  - Pittsford, NY 1
25 Tamoshunas, Minte  - Pittsford, NY 1
25 Vizgaitis, Allison  - Fayetteville, NY 1
15 Fernandez, Luisa  - Fairport, NY 1
12 Kusak, Haley  - Pittsford, NY 1
12 Messineo, Olivia  - Kirkville, NY 1
12 Sauer, Elizabeth  - Pittsford, NY 1
12 Shahin, Anna  - Rochester, NY 1
9 Roth, Hailey  - Auburn, NY 1
9 Schaefer, Lauren  - Baldwinsville, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Girls 16
145 Malcolm, Catherine  - Canandaigua, NY 3
115 Artessa, Lianna  - Syracuse, NY 2
115 Jelinek, Loraine  - Homer, NY 3
95 Vieth, Monica  - East Amherst, NY 1
65 Mehrabyan, Lusine  - Ithaca, NY 2
56 Douglas, Christina  - Fayetteville, NY 2
50 Erkan, Leyla  - Pittsford, NY 1
50 Haynes, Allison  - Syracuse, NY 1
50 Richenberg, Katelyn  - Stafford, NY 1
50 Scollan, Delaney  - Auburn, NY 1
50 Wickline, Catie  - Orchard Park, NY 1
40 Podlas, Miranda  - Williamsville, NY 1
40 Vidrascu, Elena Maria  - Rochester, NY 1
35 Chevallier, Ashley  - Alden, NY 1
25 Vizgaitis, Alex  - Fayetteville, NY 1
25 Zhao, Janice  - Rochester, NY 1
24 Winkler, Carmen  - Manlius, NY 2
9 Dipaulo, Kayla  - Liverpool, NY 1
9 Martin, Samantha  - Manlius, NY 1
9 Pollard, Brianna  - Baldwinsville, NY 1
9 Uhrinec, Elizabeth  - Brewerton, NY 1
6 Mastroe, Caitlyn  - Johnson City, NY 1
6 Winkler, Elin  - Manlius, NY 1
Tournaments Played/ 
Point Total Player Points awarded
Girls 18
135 Dubrin, Rosie  - Rocheter, NY 2
40 Vieth, Monica  - East Amherst, NY 1
35 Malcolm, Catherine  - Canandaigua, NY 1
25 Haynes, Allison  - Syracuse, NY 1
25 Tisdell, Caroline  - Syracuse, NY 1
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close